II Zirve Games held!

248

II ZIRVE GAMES among youngs, dedicated to the National leader, President Heydar Aliyev’s 91-year anniversary was held in AAAF PARK RESIDENTIAL COMPLEX, On 9-11 May. About 300 sportsmen of Zirve International Sport Clubs took part in this tournament.
There are 4 sports in this competitions: judo (may 11), rhytmic gymnastics (may 9), football and weightlifting (both in may 10). Competitions was held in weightlifting hall, gymnastics and judo complex and football pitches of AAAF PARK RESIDENTIAL COMPLEX.
More than hundred judoka’s took part in judo competition (2002 and lower year-old athletes) in 11 weight categories: 21 kg, 24, 27, 30, 34, 38, 42, 46, 50 and 55 kg.
Football Open tournament played among 4 teams in play-off system.
Rhythmic gymnastics tournament was held in 6 different age groups (2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004-03, 2002-1999).
Weightlifting race was held in 5 (girls 2000-03 and boys 2002, 2003, 2004 and 2005 and lower year-old athletes) year category. Medallists chosen by Sinclair coefficient calculator.
Here are the results of all competitions:
[tabs]
[tab title=”Rhytmic gymnastics”]
Years old 2008

  1. Teymurlu Rahile
  2. Rajabli Aishe
  3. Rajabli Sebine

2007

  1. Bagirova Khadija
  2. Suleymanli Seriyye
  3. Abdulova Mehriban
  4. Eliyeva Nezrin

2006

  1. Emiraslanova Siyaset
  2. Bayramli Djannat
  3. Yusubova Kamile

2005

  1. Musayeva Khadija
  2. Elizade Seide
  3. Salmanzadeh Seltenet

2004-2003

  1. Mahmudova Emilya
  2. Djalilova Meryem
  3. Eliyeva Leyla
  4. Nebiyeva Aydan
  5. Suleymanli Aytaj
  6. Bakıkhanova Zehra

1999-2002

  1. Babayeva Fatime
  2. Gojayeva Leyla
  3. Kerimova Melek

[/tab]
[tab title=”Football”]
Semi-finals
Zirve ISC – Sebayel UGIM 6:3
Binagadi UGIM – AZAL 5^2

3rd place match
Sebayel UGİM – AZAL 6:2

Final
Zirve ISC – Bnagadi UGIM 7:4
[/tab]
[tab title=”Weightlifting”]
Girls

1 Azimova Sabina Lenkeran 44.30 45 60 105 172.6
2 Alizade Gunel Gazakh 67.80 61 75 136 161.8
3 Rzazade Lale Lenkeran 43.10 40 50 90 152.0

 
2005 and lower

1 Akberov Emin 26.40 Lenkeran 26 37 63 192.0
2 Kazımov Ramiz 19.00 Neftchala 16 20 36 184.6
3 Mamedov Firat 24.10 Lenkeran 22 27 49 170.8

2004

1 Rehimov Kenan 27.20 İsmayıllı 33 41 74 216.2
2 Guliyev Namig 23.40 Neftchala 26 33 59 215.2
3 Yusubov Heydar 26.30 Goranboy 30 35 65 199.2

2003

1 Aliyev Murad 35.20 Sumqayıt 45 54 99 207.7
2 Hacalıyev Mahammad 34.30 Gazakh 42 50 92 199.0
3 Shahbazov Elchin 24.30 Shamakhı 24 30 54 185.9

2002

1 Heydarov Javid 33.80 Neftchala 40 55 95 209.2
2 İbrahimov Sadig 33.00 Neftchala 43 49 92 208.5
3 Manafov Yagub 54.00 Gazakh 67 80 147 203.7

[/tab]
[tab title=”Judo”]
21 kq

  1. Velizade Turaj
  2. Zeynalov Mushfig
  3. Mammadzada Jafar
  4. Niftaliyev M.

24 kg

  1. Balacayev Murad
  2. Budaqov Mahammad
  3. Qafarov Mirali
  4. Mammadov Revan

27 kg

  1. Hasanli İlkin
  2. Aliyev Murad
  3. Hasanli Elghoon
  4. Hajiyev Oruj

30 kg

  1. Abbasov Khazar
  2. Mirzayev İldat
  3. Salayev Javanshir
  4. Mammadli Alper

34 kg

  1. Alizade Hidayat
  2. Hasanli Sadig
  3. Ramazanov Mahammad
  4. Abbaslı Aykhan

38 kg

  1. Yagublu Araz
  2. Asadov Elshan
  3. Dovletabi Kamal
  4. Bahramov Sabuhi

42 kg

  1. Aliyev Kamran
  2. Mammadov Sarkhan
  3. Aliyev Elmin
  4. Najafov İsmayıl

46 kg

  • Mamıyev Shahriyar
  • Verdiyev Kenan
  • Bayramov Adem

50 kg

  1. Asadli Asef
  2. Aliyev Rafail
  3. Alizadeh Musa

55 kg

  1. Aliyev Nihat
  2. Sadıgov Elsevar

[/tab]
[/tabs]