Final competitions of “Zirve” were held (RESULTS)

81

On December 27–29 final stage of regional weightlifting competitions of “Zirva” Sports Club were held at the AAAF Park Residence Complex. It has been for the first time a record number – about 170 sportsmen took part at the competition held on international organizational level. At the tournament with participation of guests from abroad as an audience and participant we have witnessed a strong struggle for medals in each weight category. For the first time youth championed in all weight category men and women – on Sinclair coefficient schedule. Tournament as usual broadcasted by the TV channels, newspapers and internet news sites of Azerbaijan.

Participation of three European prize-winners competition for gold medal in 62 kg weight category, five time updating of  European record in 69 kg weight category by Aliguliyev Kanan (snatch, two time in clean and jerk, and two in total), and other moments on the final stage appeared to be particularly memorable. As always, winners were awarded with medals, trophyes, honorary diploma, cash money and apartment certificates. Besides, every athlete, coach and referee staff were presented the gifts – bags with special sportswear.

There ar the results of the championships per all weight categories:

Women

 

N

Sportsman       

Age

City

Weight

Snatch

Clean and jerk

Total

Sinclair

1.

Alizadeh Gulchin

1997

Kazakh

49.8

63

80

143

211.6

2.

Abbasova Elnara

1997

Kazakh

56.0

63

83

146

196.8

3.

Maharramova Marziya

1996

Goranboy

50.3

57

75

132

193.6

4.

Mammadova Sona

1999

Kazakh

57.2

53

63

116

153.9

5.

  Alizadeh Gunel

2000

Kazakh

63.5

50

70

120

148.4

6.

Kretu Carolina

Moldova *

46.0

34

52

86

136.5

7.

Rzazadeh Lala

2001

Lankaran

38.8

31

41

72

135.4

8.

Azimova Sabina

2000

Lankaran

42.0

34

42

76

131.6

9.

  Mammadova Khumar

1997

Goranboy

81.8

50

70

120

130.5

10.

Maharramova Sever

2002

Lankaran

35.3

27

33

60

125.5

11.

Babayeva Kubra

1991

Kazakh

48.0

32

45

77

117.6

12.

Farajova Shafa

2001

Lankaran

31.5

22

25

47

112.9

13.

Huseynova  Fidan

2001

Lankaran

43.5

30

35

65

108.8

25 kg

N

Sportsman

age

City

Weight

Snatch

Clean and jerk

Total

1.

Rahimov Kanan

2004

Ismailly

24.6

28

38

66

2.

  Guliyev Namig

2004

Nefchala

23.5

24

34

58

3.

Hasanov Fuad

2003

Lankaran

24.9

25

34

59

4.

Huseynov Emin

2005

Lankaran

25.0

25

32

57

5.

Yusifov Heydar

2004

goranboy

24.2

27

30

57

6.

Gacayzadə Zulfiqar

2004

Ismailly

25.0

20

27

47

7.

Farid Mammadov

2003

Kazakh

21.1

21

25

46

8.

Dadashzadeh Mahammad

2005

Lankaran

23.1

17

25

42

9.

Shakhbazov Elchin

2003

Shamakha

21.8

20

24

44

10.

Mammadov Firat

2005

Kazakh

23.0

21

24

45

11.

Huseynov Farhad

2003

Lankaran

25.0

14

20

34

12.

Allakhverdiyev Omar

2005

Shamakha

21.7

14

19

33

30 kg

N

Sportsman

age

City

Weight

Snatch

Clean and jerk

Total

1.

Shukurzadeh Elvin

2003

Lankaran

29.0

32

40

72

2.

Abbasov Elvin

2004

Goranboy

29.1

32

40

72

3.

  Rakhimov Mushvig

2001

Ismailly

28.2

28

42

70

4.

Mammedli Adalat

2004

Ismailly

29.3

30

38

68

5.

Alkhasov Saleh

2001

lerik

28.6

29

38

67

6.

Mammadzadeh Ali

2002

Lankaran

29.7

28

33

61

7.

Mammadzadeh Nurlan

2004

Kazakh

27.9

25

33

58

8.

Garazadeh Najmaddin

2003

Nefchala

28.2

24

33

57

9.

Gafarli Ali

2005

Lankaran

25.6

35 kg

N

Sportsman

age

City

Weight

Snatch

Clean and jerk

Total

1.

Mukhtarli Novruz

2002

Sumgayit

35.0

41

54

95

2.

Zaliyev  Elmaddin

1999

Nefchala

35.0

40

52

92

3.

  Makhmudov Khayal

2002

Nefchala

34.9

40

50

90

4.

Heydarov Javid

2002

Nefchala

31.2

40

48

88

5.

Asgarli Vusal

2002

Nefchala

32.8

38

50

88

6.

Hajaliyev Mahammad

2003

Kazakh

32.8

37

50

87

7.

Aliyev Murad

2003

Sumgayit

33.4

38

49

87

8.

Xanatov Yousif

2001

Shamakha

33.5

39

46

85

9.

Heydarov Seymur

2001

Nefchala

33.4

38

46

84

10.

Mamayev   Yashar

2003

Nefchala

35.0

36

46

82

11.

Khalilov  Khayal

2002

Goranboy

32.6

35

45

80

12.

Manafov Isfandiar

2000

Nefchala

33.2

32

46

78

13.

  Mammadov   Gismet

2002

Nefchala

33.5

36

42

78

14.

Aliyev Ilham

2001

Goranboy

34.0

35

42

77

15.

Majidzadeh Hussein

2000

Lankaran

35.0

38

40 kg

N

Sportsman

age

City

Weight

Snatch

Clean and jerk

Total

1.

Mirzayev Elsever

2000

Lerik

39.2

52

65

117

2.

Huseynov Elmaddin

2001

Shamakha

36.0

48

66

114

3.

  Mirzazadeh Rahim

1999

Lankaran

39.0

47

57

104

4.

Usubov Kamran

2001

Nefchala

36.2

44

56

100

5.

Fayaz Aliyev

2000

Goranboy

38.9

45

54

99

6.

Guvir Maxim

Moldova *

38.9

38

53

91

7.

Mammadov Ismail

2000

Lerik

37.6

41

49

90

8.

Mammadzadeh Ruzi

2003

Kazakh

39.9

39

50

89

9.

Shammədov Sabuhi

2002

Goranboy

36.6

35

44

79

10.

Huseynov Mursal

2002

Nefchala

38.4

40

45 kg

N

Sportsman

age

City

Weight

Snatch

Clean and jerk

Total

1.

Rasulzadeh Murad

2000

Lankaran

43.2

48

63

111

2.

Abbasov Elvin

1999

Samux

43.4

49

62

111

3.

Kamilov Rafail

1999

Gobustan

44.3

50

59

109

4.

Pashayev Murad

2000

Kazakh

44.9

47

61

108

5.

Talıbov Jahangir

2001

Absheron

43.8

46

61

107

6.

Hajiyev Ziyad

2000

Shamakha

41.7

46

60

106

7.

Aliyev Farid

1999

Lankaran

44.2

45

58

103

8.

Ahmadov Asim

1999

Ismailly

41.5

42

54

96

9.

Safarli Shanin

2001

Nefchala

43.5

44

50

94

10.

Aliyev Yashar

1998

Goranboy

42.0

43

50

93

11.

Mammedli Oruc

2000

Lankaran

44.0

43

50

93

12.

Alizadeh Turab

2001

Lankaran

41.8

42

47

89

13.

Shikhaliyev Hasan

2001

Shamakha

41.1

40

50

60

14.

Ahmadov Javidan

2001

Lankaran

42.9

45

50 kg

N

Sportsman

age

City

Weight

Snatch

Clean and jerk

Total

1.

Khalilov Kanan

2000

Nefchala

48.7

75

80

155

2.

Abulfaszadeh Elmar

1998

Lerik

49.5

63

80

143

3.

Manafov Yagub

2002

Kazakh

49.5

60

75

135

4.

Samadov Ali

1999

Nefchala

50.0

60

75

135

5.

 Guliyev Sanan

1997

Goranboy

49.9

60

73

133

6.

Garayev Mustafa

1999

Ismailly

49.2

56

73

129

7.

Alkhasov Alimardan

2001

Lerik

49.6

58

65

123

8.

Magerramov Oruc

1999

Goranboy

49.3

53

68

121

9.

Malikzadeh Umid

2000

Absheron

47.3

53

65

118

10.

Aliyev Isa

1999

Goranboy

50.0

55

60

115

11.

Bakhishov Ismail

2001

Gobustan

47.5

48

66

114

12.

Samadov Rovshan

2000

Nefchala

47.7

50

60

110

13.

Asadzadeh Khayyam

1998

Lerik

50.0

50

60

110

14.

Abdullazadeh Azad

1999

Lankaran

46.1

48

56

104

15.

Cavadov Rahib

2001

Goranboy

47.2

45

50

95

56 kg

N

Sportsman

Age

City

Weight

Snatch

Clean and jerk

Total

1.

Mirzayev  Emin

1997

Lerik

53.9

88

106

194

2.

Rustamov Isa

1999

Goranboy

53.5

85

100

185

3.

Fataliyev Farrukh

1998

Shamakha

55.8

80

98

178

4.

Kadyrov Ahmad

1998

Nefchala

51.7

70

95

165

5.

Rajabov Idrak

1998

Lankaran

54.7

71

85

156

6.

Mammadov Ibrahim

1999

Lankaran

51.6

73

78

151

7.

Rustamov Taleh

2000

Sumgayit

52.9

63

75

138

8.

Ahmadov Tabriz

1998

Ismailly

52.0

62

75

137

9.

Safarov Feruz

1998

Shamakha

56.0

65

70

135

10.

Mammadov Hasan

2001

Goranboy

55.1

53

65

118

11.

Musazade Khagani

1998

Kazakh

52.6

48

65

113

12.

  Mammadov Fakhriyar

1996

Shamakha

53.1

47

62 kg

N

Sportsman

Age

City

Weight

Snatch

Clean and jerk

Total

1.

Imanzadeh Rustam

1998

Lankaran

56.6

103

128

231

2.

Mammadli Mahammad

1997

Ismailly

58.6

91

123

214

3.

Hasanly Orhan

1996

Absheron

59.5

95

119

214

4.

Hasanov Orhan

1996

Samux

60.0

98

116

214

5.

Najafov Saleh

1996

Lankaran

61.8

96

110

206

6.

Usubov Farid

1997

Nefchala

59.4

90

115

205

7.

Bagirov Farid

1998

Absheron

60.7

90

114

204

8.

Samadov Ulvi

1998

Nefchala

59.0

90

113

203

9.

Alizadeh Ayanat

1996

Lankaran

59.7

86

110

196

10.

Samadzadeh Samad

1998

Absheron

59.5

85

101

186

11.

Guluzadeh Rahim

1998

Lankaran

60.8

82

102

184

12.

  Mirzeyev Joshgun

1998

Samux

60.0

82

90

172

13.

Mammadli Ali

1999

Lankaran

57.1

76

95

171

14.

Usubov Javid

1998

Nefchala

58.9

67

80

147

15.

Agayev Royal

1996

Nefchala

56.8

60

72

132

16.

Babazadeh Amin

1997

Lankaran

57.3

69 kg

N

Sportsman

Age

City

Weight

Snatch

Clean and jerk

Total

1.

Aliguliyev Kanan

1998

Lankaran

66.1

119

145

264

2.

Sharifov Elshan

1996

Shamakha

56.6

107

126

233

3.

Bagirov Emil

1997

Masazır

65.3

102

125

227

4.

Zeynalov Farid

1998

Neftchala

65.5

100

125

225

5.

Kazımov Aladdin

1998

Goranboy

65.4

90

105

195

6.

Safarov Almazxan

2000

Masazır

63.0

78

95

173

7.

Haziyev Ilham

1996

Sumgayıt

67.0

70

90

160

8.

Alizadeh Nurid

1997

Lankaran

64.7

70

80

150

9.

Agayev Arif

1999

Lankaran

67.0

60

76

136

10.

Mammadzadeh Sardar

1998

Kazakh

67.5

50

60

110

11.

Rajabov Malik

1997

Lankaran

63.8

12.

Asadzadeh Gorkhmaz

1996

Lankaran

66.5

+ 69 kg

N

Sportsman

age

City

Weight

Snatch

Clean and jerk

Total

1.

Şarifov Elşad

1997

Shamakha

71.0

125

150

275

2.

Gojayev Hamid *

1997

Baku

78.8

113

130

243

3.

Vugar Hasanov

1996

Neftchala

72.8

107

134

241

4.

  Samadli Umid

1997

Neftchala

81.4

106

132

238

5.

Guliyev Sanan

1999

Goranboy

103.1

95

135

230

6.

Takhirzade Tale h

1998

Goranboy

93.3

95

120

215

7.

Ahadov Ismail

1996

Neftchala

71.0

97

115

212

8.

İbrahimov İsa

1998

Neftchala

82.5

95

113

208

9.

Fataliyev Kanan

1998

Absheron

72.3

92

102

194

10.

  Sadıgov Elmir

1999

Shamakha

77.3

75

100

175

11.

Dadashzadeh Ramadan

1996

Lankaran

73.0

60

75

135

12.

Seyidov RAvan

1996

Shamakha

70.0

60

70

130

13.

Aliyev Fuad

1999

Lankaran

76.2

48

58

106

14.

  Agayev Azər

1997

Sumgayıt

120.4

 

 Men

 

N

Sportsman

Age

City

Weight

Snatch

Clean and jerk

Total

sinclair

1.

  Aliguluzadeh

1995

Lankaran

79.6

150

190

340

418.7

2.

Guliyev Ali

1994

Baku- Frontiersman

72.0

133

186

319

415.9

3.

Zulfugar Suleymanov

1982

Absheron

64.1

128

165

293

411.5

4.

Orhan Aliguluzadeh

1991

Lankaran

86.3

147

180

327

386.6

5.

 İsmailov Kamran

1993

Sumgayıt

83.9

144

165

309

370.4

6.

Huseynov Dayanat

1983

Sumgayıt

79.9

140

158

298

366.3

7.

  Taghizadeh Jeyhun

1995

Lankaran

79.1

132

160

292

360.8

8.

Aliyev Elmar *

1987

CSCA

56.0

100

130

230

356.4

9.

Huseynov Mir huseyn

1994

Absheron

87.9

130

155

285

334.1

10.

Aliyev Sameddin

1990

Goranboy

90.1

125

155

280

324.5

11.

Garayli Khalil

1994

Goranboy

108.1

125

160

285

307.9

12.

  Nurmammadov Aziz *

1994

Baku-AZAL

119.0

128

159

287

301.5

13.

Ismailov Magsad

1994

Shamakha

72.9

115

130

245

317.1

14.

Riza Ruhi

İran

133.5

168

195

363

371.8

15.

Əlihuseyni Said

İran

138.8

151

190

341

347.0

16.

Huseynov Elnur

1984

Absheron

90.2

132